Federal MP’s

Email and web address list for MP’s is shown below.

If you need to confirm who your Federal Member is, access the Australian Electoral Commission postcode search here.

Email your Federal MP –
Abbott, The Hon Tony Member for Warringah
Albanese, Mr Anthony Member for Grayndler
Alexander, Mr John Member for Bennelong
Aly, Dr Anne Member for Cowan
Andrews, The Hon Karen Member for McPherson
Andrews, The Hon Kevin Member for Menzies
Baldwin, Mr Bob Member for Paterson
Bandt, Mr Adam Member for Melbourne
Banks, Ms Julia Member for Chisholm
Bird, Ms Sharon Member for Cunningham
Bishop, The Hon Julie Member for Curtin
Bowen, The Hon Chris Member for McMahon
Broad, Mr Andrew Member for Mallee
Broadbent, Mr Russell Member for McMillan
Brodtmann, Ms Gai Member for Canberra
Bucholz, Mr Scott Member for Wright
Burke, The Hon Tony Member for Watson
Burney, The Hon Linda Member for Barton
Butler, Mr Mark Christopher Member for Port Adelaide
Butler, Terri Member for Griffith
Byrne, The Hon Anthony Member for Holt
Chalmers, Dr James Member for Rankin
Champion, Mr Nicholas David Member for Wakefield
Chester, Mr Darren Member for Gippsland
Chesters, Lisa Member for Bendigo
Christensen, Mr George Member for Dawson
Ciobo, Mr Steven Member for Moncrieff
Clare, The Hon Mr Jason Dean Member for Blaxland
Claydon, Sharon Member for Newcastle
Coleman, Mr David Member for Banks
Collins, Ms Julie Maree Member for Franklin
Conroy, Mr Patrick Member for Charlton
Coulton, Mr Mark Maclean Member for Parkes
Crewther, Mr Chris Member for Dunkley
Danby, Mr Michael Member for Melbourne Ports
Dick, Mr Dugaid Milton Member for Oxley
Dreyfus, Mr Mark Alfred QC Member for Isaacs
Drum, The Hon Damian Member for Murray
Dutton, The Hon Peter Member for Dickson
Elliot, The Hon Maria Justine Member for Richmond
Ellis,The Hon Katherine Member for Adelaide
Entsch, The Hon Warren Member for Leichhardt
Evans, Mr Trevor Member for Brisbane
Falinski, Mr Jason Member for Mackellar
Feeney, Mr David Member for Batman
Fitzgibbon, The Hon Joel Member for Hunter
Fletcher, Paul Member for Bradfield
Flint, Ms Nicole Member for Boothby
Freelander, Dr Michael Member for Macarthur
Frydenberg, Mr Josh Member for Kooyong
Gee, Andrew Member for Calare
Georganas, Mr Steve Member for Hindmarsh
Giles, Mr Andrew Member forScullin
Gillespie, David Member for Lyne
Goodenough, Mr Ian Member for Moore
Gosling, Mr Luke Member for Solomon
Hammond, Mr Timothy Member for Perth
Hart, Ross Member for Bass
Hartsuyker, Mr L uke Member for Cowper
Hastie, Mr Andrew Member for Canning
Hawke, Mr Alexander Member for Mitchell
Hayes, Mr Christopher Member for Fowler
Henderson, Sarah Member for Corangamite
Hill, Julian Member for Bruce
Hogan, Mr Kevin Member for Page
Howarth, Luke Member for Petrie
Hunt, The Hon Greg Member for Flinders
Husar, Ms Emma Member for Lindsay
Husic, Mr Ed Member for Chifley
Irons, Mr Stephen Member for Swan
Jones, Stephen Patrick Member for Whitlam
Joyce, Mr Barnaby Member for New England
Katter, The Hon Robert Member for Kennedy
Keay, Ms Justine Member for Braddon
Keenan, Mr Michael Member for Stirling
Kelly, Mr Craig Member for Hughes
Kelly, Hon Dr Michael Member for Eden-Monaro
Keogh, Mr Matt Member for Burt
Khalil, Mr Peter Member for Wills
King, Ms Catherine Member for Ballarat
King, Ms Madeleine Member for Brand
Lamb, Ms Sussan Member for Longman
Laming, Mr Andrew Member for Bowman
Landry, Michelle Member for Capricornia
Laundy, Mr Craig Member for Reid
Leeser, Mr Julian Member for Berowra
Leigh, Hon Dr Andrew K Member for Fenner
Ley, The Hon Sussan Member for Farrer
Littleproud, David Member for Maranoa
Macklin, The Hon Jenny Member for Jagajaga
Marino, Ms Nola Member for Forrest
Marles, Mr Richard Member for Corio
McBride, Emma Member for Dobell
McCormack, Mr Michael Member for Riverina
McGowan, Catherine Member for Indi
McVeigh, John Member for Groom
Mitchell, Mr Brian Member for Lyons
Mitchell, Mr Rob Member for McEwen
Morrison, Mr Scott Member for Cook
Morton, Mr Ben Member for Tangney
Neumann, Mr Shayne Member for Blair
O’Brien, Llewellyn Member for Wide Bay
O’Brien, Mr Ted Member for Fairfax
O’Connor, The Hon Brendan Member for Gorton
O’Dowd, Mr Ken Member for Flynn
O’Dwyer, Ms Kelly Member for Higgins
O’Neill, Clare Member for Hotham
O’Toole, Ms Catherine Member for Herbert
Owens, Ms Julie Member for Parramatta
Pasin, Mr Antony Member for Barker
Perrett, Mr Graham Member for Moreton
Pitt, Mr Keith Member for Hinkler
Plibersek, The Hon Tanya Member for Sydney
Porter, Mr Charles Member for Pearce
Prentice, Ms Jane Member for Ryan
Price, Melissa Member for Durack
Pyne, The Hon Christopher Member for Sturt
Ramsey, Mr Rowan Member for Grey
Rishworth, Ms Amanda Member for Kingston
Robert, Mr Stuart Member for Fadden
Rowland, Ms Michelle Member for Greenway
Ryan, Joanne Member for Lalor
Sharkie, Rebekha Member for Mayo
Shorten, The Hon William Member for Maribyrnong
Smith, The Hon Anthony Member for Casey 
Snowdon, The Hon Warren Member for Lingiari
Stanley, Anne Member for Werriwa
Sudmalis, Ann Member for Gilmore
Sukkar, Mr Michael Member for Deakin
Swan, The Hon Wayne Member for Lilley
Swanson, Ms Meryl Member for Paterson
Taylor, Angus Member for Hume
Tehan, Mr Dan Member for Wannon
Templeman, Ms Susan Member for Macquarie
Thistlewaite, Mr Matthew Member for Kingsford Smith
Tudge, Mr. Alan Member for Aston
Turnbull, The Hon Malcolm Member for Wentworth
Vamvakinou, Ms Maria Member for Calwell
Van Manen, Mr Bert Member for Forde
Vasta, Mr Ross Member for Bonner
Wallace, Mr Andrew Member for Fisher
Watts, Mr Timothy Member for Gellibrand
Wicks, Lucy Member for Robertson
Wilkie, Mr Andrew Member for Moore
Wilson, Mr Josh Member for Fremantle
Wilson, Mr Richard Member for O`Connor
Wilson, Mr Timothy Member for Goldstein
Wood, Mr Jason Member for La Trobe
Wyatt, Mr Ken Member for Hasluck
Zappia, Mr Tony Member for Makin
Zimmerman, Mr Trent Member for North Sydney