Federal MP’s

Email and web address list for MP’s is shown below.

If you need to confirm who your Federal Member is, access the Australian Electoral Commission postcode search here.

Email your Federal MP –
Albanese, Mr Anthony Member for Grayndler
Alexander, Mr John Member for Bennelong
Allen, Katrina Member for Higgins
Aly, Dr Anne Member for Cowan
Andrews, The Hon Karen Member for McPherson
Andrews, The Hon Kevin Member for Menzies
Archer, Mrs Bridget Member for Bass
Bandt, Mr Adam Member for Melbourne
Bell, Ms Angie Member for Moncrieff
Bird, Ms Sharon Member for Cunningham
Bowen, The Hon Chris Member for McMahon
Broadbent, Mr Russell Member for McMillan
Bucholz, Mr Scott Member for Wright
Burke, The Hon Tony Member for Watson
Burney, The Hon Linda Member for Barton
Burns, Mr Josh Member for Macnamara
Butler, Mr Mark Christopher Member for Port Adelaide
Butler, Terri Member for Griffith
Byrne, The Hon Anthony Member for Holt
Chalmers, Dr James Member for Rankin
Champion, Mr Nicholas David Member for Spence
Chester, Mr Darren Member for Gippsland
Chesters, Lisa Member for Bendigo
Christensen, Mr George Member for Dawson
Clare, The Hon Mr Jason Dean Member for Blaxland
Claydon, Sharon Member for Newcastle
Coker, Ms Elizabeth Member for Corangamite
Coleman, Mr David Member for Banks
Collins, Ms Julie Maree Member for Franklin
Conaghan, Mr Patrick Member for Cowper
Connelly, Mr Vince Member for Stirling
Conroy, Mr Patrick Member for Shortland
Coulton, Mr Mark Maclean Member for Parkes
Dick, Mr Dugald Milton Member for Oxley
Dreyfus, Mr Mark Alfred QC Member for Isaacs
Drum, The Hon Damian Member for Nicholls
Dutton, The Hon Peter Member for Dickson
Elliot, The Hon Maria Justine Member for Richmond
Entsch, The Hon Warren Member for Leichhardt
Evans, The Hon Trevor Member for Brisbane
Falinski, Mr Jason Member for Mackellar
Fitzgibbon, The Hon Joel Member for Hunter
Fletcher, Paul Member for Bradfield
Flint, Ms Nicole Member for Boothby
Freelander, Dr Michael Member for Macarthur
Frydenberg, Mr Josh Member for Kooyong
Gee, Andrew Member for Calare
Georganas, Mr Steve Member for Adelaide
Giles, Mr Andrew Member for Scullin
Gillespie, David Member for Lyne
Goodenough, Mr Ian Member for Moore
Gorman, Patrick Member for Perth
Gosling, Mr Luke Member for Solomon
Haines, Dr Helen Member for Indi
Hammond, Ms Celia Member for Curtin
Hastie, Mr Andrew Member for Canning
Hawke, The Hon Alexander Member for Mitchell
Hayes, Mr Christopher Member for Fowler
Hill, Julian Member for Bruce
Hogan, Mr Kevin Member for Page
Howarth, The Hon Luke Member for Petrie
Hunt, The Hon Greg Member for Flinders
Husic, Mr Ed Member for Chifley
Irons, Mr Stephen Member for Swan
Jones, Stephen Patrick Member for Whitlam
Joyce, The Hon Barnaby Member for New England
Katter, The Hon Robert Member for Kennedy
Kearney, Gerardine Member for Cooper
Kelly, Mr Craig Member for Hughes
Kelly, Hon Dr Michael Member for Eden-Monaro
Keogh, Mr Matt Member for Burt
Khalil, Mr Peter Member for Wills
King, Ms Catherine Member for Ballarat
King, Ms Madeleine Member for Brand
Laming, Mr Andrew Member for Bowman
Landry, Michelle Member for Capricornia
Leeser, Mr Julian Member for Berowra
Leigh, Hon Dr Andrew K Member for Fenner
Ley, The Hon Sussan Member for Farrer
Littleproud, David Member for Maranoa
Liu,Ms Gladys Member for Chisholm
Marino, Ms Nola Member for Forrest
Marles, Mr Richard Member for Corio
Martin, Dr Fiona Member for Reid
McBride, Emma Member for Dobell
McCormack, Mr Michael Member for Riverina
McIntosh, Mrs Melissa Member for Lindsay
McVeigh, John Member for Groom
Mitchell, Mr Brian Member for Lyons
Mitchell, Mr Rob Member for McEwen
Morrison, Mr Scott – direct input only Member for Cook
Morton, Mr Ben Member for Tangney
Mulino, Dr Daniel Member for Fraser
Murphy, Ms Peta Member for Dunkley
Neumann, Mr Shayne Member for Blair
O’Brien, Mr Ted Member for Fairfax
O’Brien, Llewellyn Member for Wide Bay
O’Connor, The Hon Brendan Member for Gorton
O’Dowd, Mr Ken Member for Flynn
O’Neill, Clare Member for Hotham
Owens, Ms Julie Member for Parramatta
Pasin, Mr Antony Member for Barker
Payne, Ms Alicia Member for Canberra
Pearce, Gavin Member for Braddon
Perrett, Mr Graham Member for Moreton
Phillips, Mrs Fiona Member for Gilmore
Pitt, Mr Keith Member for Hinkler
Plibersek, The Hon Tanya Member for Sydney
Porter, Mr Charles Member for Pearce
Price, Melissa Member for Durack
Ramsey, Mr Rowan Member for Grey
Rishworth, The Hon Amanda Member for Kingston
Robert, Mr Stuart Member for Fadden
Rowland, Ms Michelle Member for Greenway
Ryan, Joanne Member for Lalor
Sharkie, Rebekha Member for Mayo
Sharma, Mr Dave Member for Wentworth
Shorten, The Hon William Member for Maribyrnong
Simmonds, Mr Julian Member for Ryan
Smith, The Hon Anthony Member for Casey 
Smith, Mr David Member for Bean
Snowdon, The Hon Warren Member for Lingiari
Stanley, Ms Anne Member for Werriwa
Steggall, Ms Zali OAM Member for Warringah
Stevens, Mr James Member for Sturt
Sukkar, Mr Michael Member for Deakin
Swanson, Ms Meryl Member for Paterson
Taylor, Angus Member for Hume
Tehan, Mr Dan Member for Wannon
Templeman, Ms Susan Member for Macquarie
Thistlewaite, Mr Matthew Member for Kingsford Smith
Thompson, Mr Phillip OAM Member for Herbert
Thwaites, Ms Kate Member for Jagajaga
Tudge, Mr. Alan Member for Aston
Vamvakinou, Ms Maria Member for Calwell
Van Manen, Mr Bert Member for Forde
Vasta, Mr Ross Member for Bonner
Wallace, Mr Andrew Member for Fisher
Watts, Mr Timothy Member for Gellibrand
Webster, Dr Anne Member for Mallee
Wells, Ms Anika Member for Lilley
Wicks, Ms Lucy Member for Robertson
Wilkie, Mr Andrew Member for Clark
Wilson, Mr Josh Member for Fremantle
Wilson, Mr Richard Member for O`Connor
Wilson, Mr Timothy Member for Goldstein
Wood, Mr Jason Member for La Trobe
Wyatt, Mr Ken Member for Hasluck
Young, Mr Terry Member for Longman
Zappia, Mr Tony Member for Makin
Zimmerman, Mr Trent Member for North Sydney